Staff Directory

Empty heading

Administration

BCMA Logo

Allyson Szymanski

Interim Head of School
Send Email

BCMA Logo

Jean Merritt

Office Manager/Bookkeeper
Send Email

BCMA Logo

Brittany Brooks

Lunch/Office Assistant
Send Email

Kerri Barrett

Kerri Barrett

Area Superintendent
Send Email

Instructional Staff

BCMA Logo

Marisa Parker

Preschool Teacher
Send Email

BCMA Logo

Darlene Grandstaff

Preschool Teacher Assistant
Send Email

Karen C

Karen Crum

Kindergarten Assistant
Send Email

BCMA Logo
BCMA Logo

Amanda Horsman

1st Grade Teacher Assistant
Send Email

BCMA Logo

Muang Awi

1st Grade Teacher Assistant
Send Email

Josilyn E

Josilyn Eichorn

1st-2nd Grade Teacher
Send Email

BCMA Logo

Joselyn Davis

1st-2nd Grade Teacher Assistant
Send Email

BCMA Logo

Morgan Chavez

2nd-3rd Grade Teacher
Send Email

BCMA Logo

Connie Salyer

2nd-3rd Grade Teacher Assistant
Send Email

BCMA Logo

Marguerite Grupke

3rd-4th Grade Teacher
Send Email

BCMA Logo

Aminah Watson

3rd-4th Grade Teacher
Send Email

Heather M.

Heather Mauney

5th-6th Grade Teacher/Child Care Worker
Send Email

BCMA Logo

Sierra Meisterhem

5th-6th Grade Assistant Teacher
Send Email

Monique B

Monique Bartolotta

7th-8th Grade Teacher
Send Email

BCMA Logo

Katherine Cooper

7th-8th Grade Assistant
Send Email

BCMA Logo

Empty heading

Jennifer Deal

Special Education Teacher
Send Email

BCMA Logo

Denise Ingle

Intensive Interventionist
Send Email

Specialty Faculty

Ginny S.

Ginny Stine

Nutrition Director
Send Email

BCMA Logo

Robert Koole

Lunch/Recess Aid - Bus Assistant
Send Email

BCMA Logo

Paige Katsarsky-Smith

Lunch/Recess Aid
Send Email

BCMA Logo

Derrick Yoakum

Behavior Support Specialist
Send Email

BCMA Logo

Megan Schopf

Non-Instructional Stuff
Send Email

Samantha S

Samantha Salyers

Bus Driver/Custodian
Send Email

Brad H

Brad Hendrickson

Custodian
Send Email

BCMA Logo

Brittany Jex

One to One Paraprofessional
Send Email

BCMA Logo

Sophia Grogg

Art Coordinator
Send Email